"> Personal data
Agence immobilière : Rhône, Isère, Saint-Laurent-de-Mure, Villefontaine, L'isle-d'Abeau, Charvieu-Chavagneux Agence immobilière : Rhône, Isère, Saint-Laurent-de-Mure, Villefontaine, L'isle-d'Abeau, Charvieu-Chavagneux

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA BY YOUR AGENCY ARTHURIMMO.COM

(RGPD INFORMATION NOTE FOR CONSUMERS ACT OF 26 MAY 2018) We inform you that personal data concerning you may be collected during your visit to our agency (or on our dedicated website) and, in particular, your marital status and contact details. As a reminder: Arthurimmo.com SAS federates the network of real estate agencies under the name Arthurimmo.com. Each Arthurimmo.com agency carries out its activity in a legally and financially independent manner. The Arthurimmo.com Network is led, within the framework of its missions and/or the execution of the services requested by you, to process your personal data, in particular for the management of prospect and client files and for the purposes associated with this management, for the implementation of an online estimation tool based on the characteristics of your property and its geolocation, for the realization of marketing analyses, for the detection and the fight against fraud, etc. Indeed, the Arthurimmo.com Network implements the processing of personal data concerning you which may be founded on the following legal bases: the execution of pre-contractual or contractual measures; the pursuit of the legitimate interests of the person responsible for processing; the respect of a legal or regulatory obligation. The data collected in this way is intended for the whole of the Arthurimmo.com Network and our agency as well as, for the aforementioned purposes, for their partners and service providers, contractual or commercial. This information is kept for as long as is necessary to achieve the aforementioned purposes, subject to the obligations to keep certain data in application of legal or regulatory provisions (e.g. accounting and legal retention periods, legal archiving), the settlement of disputes and to assert, exercise and/or defend our rights, under the conditions set out in our data protection policy. Contact us by mail at the address indicated in the tab 'legal mentions' of our agency indicated at the bottom right of our site. In order to exercise your right of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, as well as your right to obtain the limitation of their processing and your right of opposition (to the processing of your data, as well as to commercial prospecting in particular). You also have the right to define directives concerning the fate of your personal data and the way in which you wish your rights to be exercised after your death. In any case, you have the possibility of lodging a complaint with a national authority in charge of the protection of personal data (in France, this is the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés or 'CNIL') if you consider that the processing of your data is not carried out in accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions. For more information, you can obtain a copy of this information on request from our agency. You can also consult our personal data protection policy at www.arthurimmo.com or ask your local real estate agent.